PoE and Network
PoE Devices
PoE Switch
PoE Injector
PoE Splitter/Extender
Industrial PoE Device
Industrial PoE Switch
Industrial PoE Media Converter
Industrial Fiber Optical Converter
EOC/Other
Ethernet over Coax Converter
PoE Fiber Optical Converter
Non-standard PoE Products

ONV-POE31016PFA

  Model:ONV-POE31016PFA

。16 AF PoE Ports and 2GE/2GF Uplink
。Bandwidth:14.8Gbps
。PoE Line:End-Span(12+,36-)
。PoE STD:IEEE802.3af/at
。Built-in Power:250W

  • Description
  • Parameters
  • Applications
  • Documents
  • Related Products

Feature

◆Can supply power to wireless AP and IP Camera

◆16*10/100Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 ports, 2*gigabit combo TP/SFP ports

◆Total PoE power: 250W (Port 1 to Port 16)

◆Maximum power per port ups to 30W

◆Support Auto MDI/ MDIX

◆Support anti-thunder to port(AC power port: Differential mode + / -2kv, common mode + / -4kv)

◆IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab

◆Flow control mode: full duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, and half duplex adopts Back pressure standard

◆Adopt store-and-forward architecture. Up to line speed at the frame length range of 64 to 1536

◆Built-in 1U rack power supply series, easy to place it into standard mounting brackets

◆Plug and play


This ONV-POE31016PFA switch provides a network point for power supply and data transmission. All the 16 PoE ports can be connected with 10/100Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 1.25Gbps fiber interface, among which 1-16 ports can provide standard IEEE 802.3af power supply. Due the advanced self-sensing algorithm supply power for IEEE802.3af terminal unit only, there is no need to worry about damaging proprietary PoE or non-PoE standard equipment. In addition, it will stop power supply when PoE devices are not connected. In short, The ONV-POE31016PFA features simple and reliable design, automatic identification PoE requirements, duplex and high-speed.


This cost-effective ONV-POE31016PFA provide network layout need to simplify wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance cameras network cameras in order to install in commercial network and home network. The devices far away from power socket are very suitable for hanging on the wall or ceiling. PoE eliminates the need for connecting these devices to power socket. So it make more flexible for those difficult to connect with AC power socket, and cut down the installation cost. It is ideal choice for those want to deploy a small commercial network and home network that use wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance cameras.


Target Industries

◆HD monitor transmission and power supply
◆Wireless AP layout transmission and power supply
◆Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and home system
◆Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
◆ High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
◆ Security protection system, TV medical treatment
◆ Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
◆ Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
◆ High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects


Ordering Information

Product Model: ONV-POE31016PFA

Product Description: 16x 10/100M Ethernet PoE ports + 2x gigabit combo ports PoE switch, and 1-16 ports supports IEEE802.3af/at, total power is 250W

Ordering Notes: PoE default power supply is end-span (1/2, 3/6 line pair), alternative PoE

Power supply is mid-span (4/5,7/8 line pair)


Dimension





Packing List


Packing List

PoE Switch with 16 PoE Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo Ports (ONV-POE31016PFA)

Power Cable

Mounting Kits

User Guide

Warranty Card

Technical parameter list
Product Name 16-Port PoE switch with 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports
Model ONV-POE31016PFA
Connector Type 16x 10/100M copper cable RJ45 ports(all ports support MDI/MDIX) 2x gigabit combo ports
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: 5 classes and more than 5 classes(≤100 meter)
Bandwidth 14.8Gbps (non-blocking)
Address Database Size 16K
MTBF 100,000 hours
Network Latency maximum delay less than 20 microseconds
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward
Buffer Memory 4M
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3i 10BASET IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3af DTE Power via MDI IEEE 802.3af/at
LED Display System: power supply Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
PoE Ports 16 * PoE Ports
PoE Port Power Max 30W
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
Working Environment Operating Temperature: -20 ° ~ 55 ° C Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft) Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)
Certification CE Mark ,commercial CE/LVD EN60950
Radiation CE mark, commercial FCC Part 15 Class B VCCI Class B EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
Transmission Distance Single mode(9/125um) optical transmission, transmission distance: 25km(double optical default, single optical alternative)
Product Size 440 * 225 * 44mm
Warranty1 year


 
No.TitleDownload
0Datasheet
1User Guide
About Us
Products
News media
Solutions
Support
Connection
Contact Us|Legal Notices|Privacy Statement|Site Map   Share:       All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com 2003-2018