Optical
Ethernet Switch
Network Switch
Aggregation Switch
Full Fiber Optic Switch
Industrial Switch
Media Converters
10/100M Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter
Chain/Ring Media Converter
Wireless
Access Controller
Wireless AP
Optical Transceiver
HD Optical Transceiver
Video/A/D/E Optic Transceiver
Converters

ONV1110S-SLX-F

  Model:ONV1110S-SLX-F

Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter, SFP LC Fiber Port. External Power Supply

  • Description
  • Parameters
  • Applications
  • Documents
  • Related Products

Features:

◆Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter
◆Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management 2U Racks

◆Single fiber bi-directional transmission with applications WDM wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm
◆Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism
◆ Ethernet 10base-T or 100Base – TX to 100Base – FX or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber media transition
◆ Supports IEEE 802.3U; IEEE 802.3X; IEEE 802.3z/AB; IEEE 802.1d standard
◆ Cache size for 512KB, address table size is 4KB
◆Full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control, with auto negotiation function
◆ The electrical interface port supports 1000Mbps,100Mbps,10Mbps, both ends of the electrical interface port can use different speed (Working bandwidth for full-duplex is line-speed 2XMbps)
◆Features with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator
◆ Provide stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port, automatic cross connection with switch and hub network
◆High-performance optical fiber interface, good compatibility and high reliability, fully compatible with other devices
◆Life-long maintenance. External power supply

 

Physical Application Reference


Applied Situations:
◆ Bad industrial environment or high requirements for Lightning protection
◆ Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)and safe city
◆ High-speed way supervisory/Tele-communication system, IP network camera
◆Security surveillance system for large corporations, multi-function network system
◆ Long-distance multi-media schooling/ campus surveillance, long-distance broadcast television transmission system



Order Information: (Package: Card-type or Stand-alone type, Card-type is suitable for 2U standard racks)


Model

Specs(LC Fiber Port, External Power Supply)

Maximum Transmission

ONV1110S-SLX-F

10/100/1000M single mode single fiber media converter, SFP LC port, 1310nm

20km


 Note: Can be customized different specifications according to customers’ needs; can be customized the fiber transmission distance (40km, 60km, 100km)

Package contents

  Gigabit Single Mode Singe Fiber Media Converter with SFP LC Interface

  User Guide

  Power Adapter
  Warranty Card


Product Size Display



Technical parameter list
Product Name Gigabit Single Mode Singe Fiber Media Converter with SFP LC Interface
Product Model ONV1110S-SLX-F
Connector Type 1x copper cable RJ45 port +1x SFP LC fiber port
Network Media 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or higher UTP
MTBF 100,000 hours
Forwarding Mode Store and forward
Ethernet Rate 10/100/1000M
Network Protocol IEEE 802.3i;IEEE 802.3u;IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
Optical Fiber Single Mode Single Fiber, SFP LC interface
Optical Distance 20km
Wavelength 1310nm
LED Display System, Power, Connecting, working status
Dimension 94*71*26MM
Weight 0.2kg
Installation Desktop or tie with rope
Transmission Distance 20km, can be customized 550m, 40km, 60km or 100km
Working Environment Working Temperature:-20°~ 75°C; Storage Temperature: -40°~ 85°C; Working Humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 10%~95%, non-condensing; Operational Altitude: 3000m (10,000ft); Storage Altitude: 3000m (10,000ft);
Certification CE,FCC,Rohs
Warranty 1 year warranty



No.TitleDownload
0Datasheet
1User Guide
About Us
Products
News media
Solutions
Support
Connection
Contact Us|Legal Notices|Privacy Statement|Site Map   Share:       All Rights Reserved © ONVCOM.com 2003-2018